EMC E20-002 Q&A - in .pdf

  • Exam Code: E20-002
  • Exam Name: Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam
  • Updated: Oct 06, 2026
  • Q & A: 118 Questions and Answers
  • PDF Price: $59.99
  • Printable EMC E20-002 PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform.
  • Free Demo

EMC E20-002 Q&A - Testing Engine

  • Exam Code: E20-002
  • Exam Name: Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam
  • Updated: Oct 06, 2026
  • Q & A: 118 Questions and Answers
  • Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.
  • PC Test Engine Price: $59.99
  • Testing Engine

EMC E20-002 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

CPR Online Test Engine
  • If you purchase EMC E20-002 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $119.98  $79.99
  •   

About EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services - E20-002 Exam Actual Tests

Official holidays often come with discounts, and candidates who share their email get priority access to coupons. If you are planning E20-002 preparation, it costs nothing to leave an address with Prep4sureGuide and watch for the next offer.

EMC E20-002 Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:EMC / Dell EMC
Exam Name:Cloud Infrastructure and Services Exam
Exam Number:E20-002
Real Exam Qty:60
Related Certifications:Cloud Architect
EMC Proven Professional
Passing Score:63%
Exam Format:Multiple Answer, Multiple Choice, Single Answer
Available Languages:Chinese Simplified, Japanese, English
Exam Duration:90 minutes
Exam Price:$200 USD
Certificate Validity Period:2 years
Recommended Training:EMC Proven Professional Learning Path
Cloud Infrastructure and Services Course
Exam Registration:Dell EMC Education Services
Pearson VUE Registration
Sample Questions:Free Download E20-002 Actual tests
Exam Way:In-person at Pearson VUE testing centers; online proctored exam available
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; basic knowledge of IT infrastructure, storage, networking, and virtualization recommended
Official Syllabus URL:https://education.dell.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/E20-002_Exam_Guide.pdf

EMC E20-002 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Cloud Security and Compliance15%- Governance, Risk, and Compliance
- Security Challenges in Cloud Environments
- Identity and Access Management
- Data Protection and Encryption
Cloud Service Management15%- Resource Provisioning and Orchestration
- Service Lifecycle Management
- Business Continuity and Disaster Recovery
- Monitoring, Metering, and Reporting
Cloud Computing Concepts20%- Cloud Challenges and Migration Considerations
- Cloud Service Models: IaaS, PaaS, SaaS
- Characteristics and Benefits of Cloud
- Cloud Deployment Models: Public, Private, Hybrid, Community
Virtualization25%- Network Virtualization
- Storage Virtualization
- Virtual Machine Management and Mobility
- Server Virtualization and Hypervisors
Cloud Infrastructure Components25%- Converged and Hyper-Converged Infrastructure
- Storage Systems: Block, File, Object
- Compute Resources and Architecture
- Networking Protocols: TCP/IP, FCoE, FCIP, iSCSI

What to Know Before Buying EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services

Pearson VUE Registration: register for E20-002

Dell EMC Education Services: register for E20-002

No formal prerequisites; basic knowledge of IT infrastructure, storage, networking, and virtualization recommended

  • Cloud Security and Compliance (15%)
  • Cloud Computing Concepts (20%)
  • Cloud Infrastructure Components (25%)

Allocate study time in proportion to each topic's weight.

The E20-002 exam has 60 questions with a 90 minutes-minute time limit. Practicing under the same constraints on Prep4sureGuide builds the pacing habits you will need on test day.

The PC engine installs on your computer and simulates the real exam scenario with timed tests and performance marking. The online engine runs in your browser, needs no installation, works on most devices, and is often the more stable option when you switch machines frequently.

Cloud Infrastructure and Services Course: Visit official page

EMC Proven Professional Learning Path: Visit official page

A passing result on E20-002 requires 63%, and the official exam fee is $200 USD. Knowing both numbers upfront helps you budget your study time and money realistically.

The package includes 118 practice questions for the E20-002 exam, covering the current EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services objectives with verified answers.

We support Credit Card payment because it is built around buyer protection: if a purchase issue ever arises, the card network's dispute process protects your money. Combined with our refund policy, that keeps your EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services purchase low-risk.

EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services Sample Questions:

Question #1

DRAG DROP

Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer:


Explanation:

Question #2

Which component provides the ability to power off the virtual machine?

  • A. Virtual Machine Console
  • B. Virtual Machine BIOS
  • C. Virtual Machine Monitor
  • D. Virtual Machine Controller
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #3

Which port type should be designated to allow an FC switch port to automatically determine its functionality during initialization?

  • A. N_port
  • B. E_port
  • C. G_port
  • D. F_port
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #4

Which operation is performed by user access management software?

  • A. Manage multiple grade levels for each type of user resource pool
  • B. Monitor allocation and usage of resources associated with Cloud service instances
  • C. Manage bundling of application and platform software
  • D. Enable users to create virtual infrastructure from physical infrastructure
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #5

What is a purpose of uplink ports on a virtual switch?

  • A. To provide connectivity between a virtual switch and physical NICs
  • B. To enable the hypervisor kernel to access FC storage
  • C. To provide connectivity between a virtual switch and virtual NICs
  • D. To enable inter-switch links (ISLs) between virtual switches in a physical server
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 24 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 118 questions.

4%

What Clients Say About Us

Very accurate exam dumps. Cleared the E20-002 certification exam in the first go. Thank you Prep4sureGuide for helping me score 93% in the exam. Highly recommended.

Hunter Hunter       4.5 star  

Passed E20-002 exam today with 90%. I suggest you guys should study well with this dumb and the training materials what you have. And you will pass without problem.

Hubery Hubery       5 star  

This has been a great learning tool for me and thanks for letting me pass the E20-002 exam test.

Setlla Setlla       4 star  

When I began to prepare for my EMC E20-002 certification exam, it was all messed up. I didn't know where and how to start my preparation. Then a friend suggested me Passed Exam EMC E20-002 with laurels!

Arvin Arvin       4 star  

I never think that I can succeed easily, but Prep4sureGuide help me achieve it.

Beatrice Beatrice       5 star  

I have failed the E20-002 exam once, and I passed the E20-002 exam with your E20-002 training materials. Really appreciate!

Martina Martina       5 star  

Thank you for the latest E20-002 study guides.

Kimberley Kimberley       4.5 star  

Hi, guys! this is valid. I passed E20-002 exam today.Thank you, Prep4sureGuide!

Judy Judy       4.5 star  

Thank you so much for being great EMC help in such difficult time.

Carey Carey       4 star  

I failed E20-002 exam once for i didn't know there are such wonderful E20-002 exam materials to refer to. Then I tried your E20-002 study materials and I succeeded. Thank you! Wish you all best!

Celeste Celeste       4.5 star  

E20-002 learning dumps are really useful. I bought the PDF version and passed with it. I will recommend it to anyone, who wants to pass it. Thank you so much!

Daisy Daisy       4 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Us

Quality and Value

Prep4sureGuide Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Prep4sureGuide testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Prep4sureGuide offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

charter
comcast
marriot
vodafone
bofa
timewarner
amazon
centurylink
xfinity
earthlink
verizon
vodafone